DistrictCampusDirectory
DISTRICTCAMPUSDIRECTORY

Track

TRACK

Centerville Meet

8th Grade

Nevaeh Henderson - 5th 100 dash

Breann Bradley - 6th 100 dash, 4th long jump, 6th high jump

Raven George - 3rd 200 dash

Kayla Menzel - 4th 800 run, 2nd 400 dash, 6th triple jump

Brianna Dobson - 2nd 1600 run, 1st 2400 run

Ny'Janae Lee - 4th 300 hurdles

Alexis Burns - 2nd long jump

Bailey Cate - 5th triple jump

Kyla Evans - 1st discus

Bralie Goodman - 1st pole vault

 

4x100 - 2nd  (Alexis Burns, Xzenobia Wells, Bralie Goodman, Leila Saldana)

4x200 - 2nd  (Alexis Burns, Raven George, Bralie Goodman, Leila Saldana)

 

7th Grade

Makenna Johnson - 4th 100 dash, 4th high jump

Emilie Roberts - 5th 200 dash

Cameryn Ward - 1st 800 run, 1st 400 dash, 6th 1600 run, 4th long jump

Shelby McMurray - 4th 1600 run

Kole Tatum - 4th 400 dash

Emma Samford - 5th 400 dash, 6th triple jump

Carley Rand - 2nd discus, 2nd shot put

Aireanna Burns - 5th discus

Kayden Carter - 4th shot put

 

4x100 - 3rd (Tavia Anglin, Makenna Johnson, Danielle Saldivar, Emma Samford)

 

 

Bremond Meet 

8th Grade

Alexis Burns - 4th long jump, 3rd high jump

Kyla Evans - 1st discus

Rylie Lenior - 3rd discus

Raven George - 5th triple jump

Kayla Menzel - 6th triple jump, 3rd pole vault, 3rd 400 dash, 3rd 800 run

Bralie Goodman - 1st pole vault

Marlie Barber - 2nd pole vault

Brianna Dobson - 1st 2400 run, 2nd 1600 run

Kimberly Juarez - 5th 2400 run

Ny'Janae Lee - 5th 800 run, 5th 300 hurdles

Christina Morales - 6th 800 run

Xzenobia Wells - 3rd 100 dash

Nevaeh Henderson - 6th 100 dash, 4th 200 dash

Estancia Davis - 5th 200 dash

 

4x100 - 3rd (Alexia Burns, Bralie Goodman, Lelia Saldana, Xzenobia Wells)

4x200 - 3rd (Alexia Burns, Bralie Goodman, Lelia Saldana, Raven George)

4x400 - 3rd (Alexis Burns, Lelia Saldana, Xzenobia Wells, Kayla Menzel)

 

7th Grade

Carley Rand - 3rd discus, 4th shot put

Airing Burns - 4th discus

Cameryn Ward - 4th triple jump, 2nd long jump, 1st 400 dash, 1st 800 run, 1st 1600 run

Makenna Johnson - 5th triple jump, 2nd 100 dash

Emma Samford - 6th triple jump, 5th 400 dash

Kayden Carter - 2nd shot put

Reece Champion - 4th high jump

Tavia Anglin - 6th high jump, 4th 100 dash

Nicole Wells - 5th 100 hurdles, 4th 300 hurdles

Shelby McMurray - 4th 1600 run

Emilie Roberts - 5th 200 dash

 

4x100 - 1st (Tavia Anglin, Emma Samford, Danielle Saldivar, Makenna Johnson)

4x200 - 1st (Danielle Saldivar, Emilie Roberts, Reece Champion, Makenna Johnson)

4x400 - 2nd (Reece Champion, Danielle Saldivar, Kole Tatum, Emma Samford)

Tyrone Carter

Upcoming Events

Contact Tyrone Carter